Printer Friendly Version – Matches

Sunday 4th May 2008

Premier Division

HTS Barleycorn P v P Crown Stotfold
Kcinsatop 4 v 1 Whitwell


Division One

Baldock Engine 4 v 1 SMU
The Park P v P Angels Reply

Division Two

Jackmans Jackdaws 1 v 2 Shillington
Radcliffe Arms 2 v 0 North Herts Hatters
Walsworth 0 v 3 Offley Parish
Oceans Eleven 8 v 4 Dynamo Letchworth

Division Three

Shillington Sunday 5 v 4 Clifton Sunday
The Phoenix P v P Green Man Ickleford

Subsidiary Cup Group One

Angels Reply 0 v 1 Crown Stotfold

George John Trophy Cup Final

Operation Swordfish 4 v 1 Kcinsatop Reserves

Thursday 1st May 2008

Premier Division

AC Malone 4 v 1 Radcliffe Arms

Division One

Angels Reply 9 v 2 Paynes Park

Division Two

Offley Parish 4 v 0 Jackmans Jackdaws

Division Three

The Phoenix 7 v 3 Green Man Ickleford

Subsidiary Cup Group Two

AC Malone 4 v 1 Radcliffe Arms



Tuesday 29th April 2008


Division One

Kcinsatop Reserves 3 v 2 Baldock Engine

Division Two

Shillington 1 v 0 Dynamo Letchworth
North Herts Hatters 4 v 2 Jackmans Jackdaws

Division Three

Clifton Sunday 1 v 0 Three Tuns Galacticos

Subsidiary Cup Group Two

AC Malone 0 v 5 Offley Parish


Sunday 27th April 2008

Premier Division

AC Malone 2 v 2 HTS Barleycorn


Division One

HTS Barleycorn Reserves 1 v 2 Angels Reply
Whitwell Reserves 1 v 1 SMU

Division Two

Shillington 1 v 0 Offley Parish
Walsworth 1 v 4 AC Malone Reserves

Division Three

Wanderers Reserves 1 v 8 Operation Swordfish
The Phoenix 1 v 1 Shillington Sunday

Challenge Cup Semi Final

PJ Hitchin 4 v 2 Kcinsatop

Subsidiary Cup Group One

Dynamo Letchworth 3 v 3 Clifton Sunday

Subsidiary Cup Group Two

Jackmans Jackdaws 2 v 2 Whitwell

Division One Cup Final

Baldock Engine 3 v 2 Kcinsatop Reserves

Thursday 24th April 2008

Subsidiary Cup Ground One

Dynamo Letchworth 1 v 9 Crown Stotfold

Subsidiary Cup Ground Two

Radcliffe Arms 0 v 1 Whitwell
AC Malone 0 v 1 Jackmans Jackdaws

Division Three

Operation Swordfish 1 v 0 Three Tuns Galacticos

Wednesday 23rd April 2008

Division Two Cup Final

Shillington 2 v 1 Offley Parish


Tuesday 22nd April 2008

Subsidiary Cup Ground One

Dynamo Letchworth 1 v 3 Angels Reply

Subsidiary Cup Ground Two

Whitwell 2 v 0 North Herts Hatters
HTS Barleycorn 8 v 2 Clifton
AC Malone 2 v 2  Wilbury


Sunday 20th April 2008

Premier Division

Cannon 1 v 1 HTS Barleycorn
PJ Hitchin 8 v 0 AC Malone
Whitwell 1 v 2 Red Star ICL

Division One

Baldock Engine P v P Whitwell Reserves
Kcinsatop 2 v 2 Angels Reply
The Park 6 v 8 Chequers Stotfold

Division Two

Walsworth 1 v 2 Jackmans Jackdaws
AC Malone Reserves 0 v 2 Radcliffe Arms*
Radcliffe Arms 2 v 0 AC Malone Reserves*
Shillington P v P North Herts Hatters*
North Herts Hatters P v P Shillington*
Wilbury 0 v 0 Offley Parish*
Offley Parish 1 v 0 Wilbury*

* Double header

Subsidiary Cup Group One

Clifton 1 v 3 The Phoenix
Paynes Park 0 v 3 Dynamo Letchworth

Division Three Cup Final – Arlesey Town 18:30 KO

Operation Swordfish 8 v 0 Three Tuns Galacticos


Thursday 17th April 2008

Subsidiary Cup

Offley Parish   v   Wilbury



Wednesday 16th April 2008

Reserve Cup Final

Cannon Reserves 1 v 2 Kcinsatop Reserves


Sunday 13th April 2008

Premier Division

AEK Letchworth 2 v 1 AC Malone
Red Star ICL 2 v 2 HTS Barleycorn

Division One

HTS Barleycorn Reserves 2 v 1 SMU
Whitwell Reserves 0 v 1 Angels Reply

Division Two

Jackmans Jackdaws 5 v 1 AC Malone Reserves
North Herts Hatters 0 v 5 Shillington*
Shillington 3 v 0 North Herts Hatters*
Oceans Eleven 0 v 1 Offley Parish*
Offley Parish 1 v 1 Oceans Eleven*
Dynamo Letchworth 4 v 0 Walsworth*
Walsworth 0 v 0 Dynamo Letchworth*

* Double headers

Division Three

Paynes Park 1 v 5 Clifton Sunday

Challenge Cup Round Three

The Park 1 v 6 Kcinsatop

George John Semi Final

Chequers Stotfold 0 v 4 Kcinsatop Reserves
Operation Swordfish 4 v 0 Whitwell


Tuesday 8th April 2008

Subsidiary Cup

The Phoenix 0 v 3 Angels Reply
Paynes Park 0 v 10 HTS Barleycorn
Clifton P v P Broadmead
Radcliffe Arms 0 v 2 Offley Parish

Tuesday 10th April 2008

Subsidiary Cup

Offley Parish 3 v 1 Wilbury
AC Malone 0 v 1 Whitwell

Sunday 6th April 2008

Premier Division

Kcinsatop P v P Whitwell

Division One

HTS Barleycorn P v P Angels Reply
Wanderers 1 v 7 Baldock Engine
Whitwell Reserves P v P SMU

Division Two

Jackmans Jackdaws P v P Shillington
North Herts Hatters 4 v 0 Walsworth*
Walsworth 2 v 2 North Herts Hatters*
Oceans Eleven P v P Dynamo Letchworth

*Double header

Division Three

Clifton Sunday P v P Three Tuns Galacticos
The Phoenix P v P Green Man Ickleford
Wanderers Reserves P v P Operation Swordfish

Division Two Cup Semi Final

Broadmead P v P Offley Parish

Subsidiary Cup

Group Two

AC Malone P v P Radcliffe Arms

Thursday 3rd April 2008

Subsidiary Cup Group Two

Walsworth 0 v 1 Offley Parish

Sunday 30th March 2008

Premier Division

AC Malone 5 v 2 Cannon
Kcinsatop 5 v 3 Crown Stotfold

Division One

Angels Reply 5 v 2 Chequers Stotfold
Cannon Reserves 1 v 5 The Park

Division Two

North Herts Hatters 0 v 1 Oceans Eleven

Division Three

Wanderers Reserves 2 v 1 Paynes Park

Challenge Cup Round Three

AEK Letchworth 1 v 2* Baldock Engine
Green Man Ickleford 4 v 11 Shillington Sunday

*After extra time

George John Trophy Round Three

Broadmead 0 v 6 Kcinsatop Reserves
Clifton Sunday 1 v 8 Operation Swordfish

Division Two Cup Semi Final

Shillington 1 v 0 Jackmans Jackdaws

Subsidiary Cup

Group One

HTS Barleycorn 6 v 0 Dynamo Letchworth

Group Two

Radcliffe Arms 1 v 2 Wilbury
Whitwell 3 v 0 Offley Parish

Sunday 16th March 2008

Premier Division

Cannon P v P HTS Barleycorn

Division One

Angels Reply 6 v 3 Kcinsatop
Baldock Engine P v P Whitwell Reserves
HTS Barleycorn P v P SMU

Division Two

AC Malone Reserves 0 v 10 Broadmead
Oceans Eleven 2 v 1 Wilbury
Radcliffe Arms 4 v 2 Walsworth

Division Three

Phoenix 6 v 2 Three Tuns Galacticos
Wanderers Reserves P v P Paynes Park

Challenge Cup Round Three

Green Man Ickleford P v P Operation Swordfish
The Park P v P Kcinsatop

Division Two Cup Semi Final

Shillington P v P Jackmans Jackdaws

Subsidiary Cup

Group One

Dynamo Letchworth P v P Crown Stotfold

Group Two

Whitwell P v P North Herts Hatters
Offley Parish P v P AC Malone

Sunday 9th March 2008

Division One

Crown Stotfold 2 v 5 Kcinsatop Reserves
The Park 0 v 3 Baldock Engine

Division Two

Oceans Eleven 0 v 7 Shillington
Wilbury 3 v 3 Dynamo Letchworth

Division Three

Green Man Ickleford 1 v 3 Clifton Sunday
Shillington Sunday 6 v 3 Paynes Park

Challenge Cup Round Three

Red Star ICL 0 v 3 PJ Hitchin

George John Trophy Round Two

Operation Swordfish 3 v 1 SMU

George John Trophy Round Three

Angels Reply 1 v 3 Whitwell

Premier Cup Semi Finals

AEK Letchworth 5 v 4 Cannon
Crown Stotfold 0 v 8 Kcinsatop

Subsidiary Cup

Group One

Phoenix 1 v 2 Broadmead

Group Two

North Herts Hatters 2 v 8 Offley Parish
AC Malone 5 v 0 Walsworth
Jackmans Jackdaws 1 v 0 Radcliffe Arms

Sunday 2nd March 2008

Premier Division

PJ Hitchin 2 v 0 Red Star ICL
Whitwell 0 v 0 HTS Barleycorn

Division One

Baldock Engine 3 v 0 HTS Barleycorn Reserves
Cannon Reserves 2 v 4 Chequers Stotfold
The Park 6 v 0 Whitwell Reserves
Wanderers 5 v 1 SMU

Division Two

AC Malone Reserves 2 v 1 Offley Parish

Division Three

Paynes Park 2 v 2 Wanderers Reserves

Division Three Cup Semi Finals

Operation Swordfish 3 v 2 Shillington Sunday
Phoenix 1 v 2 Three Tuns Galacticos

George John Trophy Round Two

Oceans Eleven 0 v 1 Kcinsatop Reserves

Division Two Cup Round Two

Dynamo Letchworth 0 v 5 Shillington

Subsidiary Cup

Group One

Angels Reply 7 v 1 Clifton Sunday
Crown Stotfold 1 v 2 Broadmead

Group Two

Radcliffe Arms 2 v 0 Walsworth
North Herts Hatters 2 v 4 AC Malone
Jackmans Jackdaws 2 v 1 Wilbury

Sunday 24th February 2008

Premier Division

AEK Letchworth 4 v 1 Crown Stotfold
Kcinsatop 3 v 1 HTS Barleycorn
AC Malone 1 v 4 Red Star ICL

Division One

Cannon Reserves 1 v 3 HTS Barleycorn Reserves
SMU 5 v 5 Wanderers

Division Two

AC Malone Reserves 1 v 3 Wilbury
Jackmans Jackdaws 2 v 0 Radcliffe Arms
Offley Parish 1 v 5 Broadmead
Shillington 5 v 0 Walsworth

Division Three

Wanderers Reserves 1 v 1 Three Tuns Galacticos

George John Trophy Round Two

Whitwell 7 v 0 Cannon

Challenge Cup Round Two

Operation Swordfish 3 v 1 Shillington Sunday
Green Man Ickleford 3 v 1 Oceans Eleven

Division One Cup Semi Finals

Angels Reply 1 v 3 Baldock Engine
The Park 2 v 3* Kcinsatop Reserves

*After extra time

Subsidiary Cup

Group One

Clifton Sunday 4 v 3 Paynes Park
The Phoenix 2 v 4 Dynamo Letchworth


Sunday 17th February 2008

Premier Division

AEK Letchworth 4 v 0 Kcinsatop
PJ Hitchin P v P Red Star ICL

Division One

Baldock Engine 4 v 1 Wanderers
Cannon Reserves P v P The Park

Division Two

Jackmans Jackdaws P v P AC Malone Reserves
Offley Parish P v P Oceans Eleven
Radcliffe Arms P v P Broadmead

Division Three

Shillington Sunday 4 v 1 Wanderers

George John Trophy Round Two

Operation Swordfish P v P SMU

George John Trophy Round Three

AC Malone 1 v 2 Chequers Stotfold

Division Two Cup Round Two

Dynamo Letchworth P v P Shillington

Reserve Cup Semi Final

Whitwell Reserves 0 v 4 Kcinsatop Reserves

Subsidiary Cup

Group One

Paynes Park 1 v 8 Crown Stotfold
Clifton Sunday P v P HTS Barleycorn

Group Two

Walsworth 0 v 7 Whitwell
North Herts Hatters 4 v 1 Wilbury

Sunday 10th February 2008

Premier Division

AC Malone 1 v 7 PJ Hitchin

Division One

Kcinsatop Reserves 4 v 2 HTS Barleycorn Reserves

Division Two

Dynamo Letchworth 2 v 0 Wilbury
North Herts Hatters 1 v 0 Offley Parish

Division Three

Green Man Ickleford 8 v 2 Paynes Park
The Phoenix 6 v 1 Clifton Sunday

George John Trophy Round Two

Angels Reply 11 v 0 Three Tuns Galacticos

Challenge Cup Round Two

SMU 0 v 5 Baldock Engine
Chequers Stotfold 3 v 4 The Park
AEK Letchworth 5 v 1 Wanderers
Cannon 0 v 4 Kcinsatop
Shillington 0 v 1 Red Star ICL

Division Two Cup Round Two

Walsworth 0 v 4 Broadmead
Radcliffe Arms 2 v 6 Jackmans Jackdaws

Division Three Cup Round Two

Shillington Sunday 7 v 0 Wanderers Reserves

Subsidiary Cup

Group One

Crown Stotfold 3 v 2 HTS Barleycorn

Sunday 3rd February 2008

Premier Division

Cannon 4 v 2 AC Malone
Red Star ICL 3 v 1 Crown Stotfold
Whitwell 0 v 2 Kcinsatop
PJ Hitchin 3 v 3 AEK Letchworth

Division One

Angels Reply 8 v 0 Cannon Reserves
Baldock Engine 4 v 2 Chequers Stotfold
HTS Barleycorn Reserves 1 v 5 The Park
SMU 1 v 2 Whitwell Reserves

Division Two

Dynamo Letchworth 2 v 2 Radcliffe Arms

Division Three

Green Man Ickleford 0 v 6 Shillington Sunday

George John Trophy Round One

Offley Parish 1 v 2 Operation Swordfish

Division One Cup Round Two

Wanderers 3 v 4 Kcisnatop Reserves

Division Two Cup Round One

Oceans Eleven 1 v 2 Shillington

Subsidiary Cup

Group One

Broadmead 4 v 2 Paynes Park
The Phoenix 2 v 1 HTS Barleycorn

Group Two

North Herts Hatters 0 v 4 Jackmans Jackdaws
Wilbury 3 v 2 Walsworth


Sunday 27th January 2008

Premier Division

Red Star ICL 1 v 2 AEK Letchworth

Division One

The Park 5 v 1 Whitwell Reserves

Division Two

Radcliffe Arms 1 v 1 Oceans Eleven
Wilbury 2 v 10 Shillington

Challenge Cup Round Two

Three Tuns Galacticos 0 v 14 PJ Hitchin

George John Trophy Round One

HTS Barleycorn 2 v 3 Whitwell

George John Trophy Round Two

AC Malone 4 v 0 Dynamo Letchworth
Clifton Sunday 9 v 2 Green Man Ickleford
Chequers Stotfold 6 v 1 Paynes Park
Shillington Sunday 1 v 6 Broadmead

Division One Cup Round Two

Angels Reply 3 v 0 SMU

Division Two Cup Round Two

AC Malone Reserves 0 v 4 Offley Parish

Division Three Cup Round Two

SMU Reserves P v P Three Tuns Galacticos

Reserves Cup Round One

Wanderers Reserves 1 v 5 Cannon Reserves

Subsidiary Cup

Group One

Crown Stotfold 7 v 1 The Phoenix

Group Two

Walsworth 1 v 4 North Herts Hatters

Hertfordshire Intermediate Cup Round Five

East Herts 2 v 1 Kcinsatop Reserves
Hogshead 5 v 3 Baldock Engine


Sunday 20th January 2008

Premier Division

Cannon   v   AC Malone
Red Star ICL v Crown Stotfold
Whitwell   v   Kcinsatop

Division One

Baldock Engine   v   Chequers Stotfold
HTS Barleycorn v The Park
SMU   v   Whitwell Reserves

Division Two

Dynamo Letchworth   v   Radcliffe Arms

Division Three

Green Man Ickelford   v   Shillington Sunday

Challenge Cup Round Two

Three Tuns Galacticos   v   Shillington Sunday

George John Trophy

Offley Parish   v   Operation Swordfish

Division One Cup Round Two

Wanderers   v   Kcinsatop Reserves

Division Two Cup Round One

Oceans Eleven   v   Shillington

Subsidiary Cup

Group One

Clifton Sunday   v   Angels Reply
Broadmead v Paynes Park
The Phoenix   v   HTS Barleycorn

Group Two

North Herts Hatters   v   Wilbury
Jackmans Jackdaws v Walsworth


Sunday 13th January 2008

Premier Division Cup Round Two

HTS Barleycorn 3 v 4 AEK Letchworth
Crown Stotfold 4 v 1 PJ Hitchin
AC Malone 4 v 4* Kcinsatop
Whitwell 4 v 5** Cannon

* 3 – 4 on Penalties
** After extra time

Division One Cup Round Two

Angels Reply P v P SMU
Cannon Reserves 2 v 6 The Park
Chequers Stotfold 0 v 4 Baldock Engine

Division Two Cup Round One

Walsworth 0 v 0* North Herts Hatters

*4-3 on Penalties

Division Three Cup Round Two

Paynes Park 2 v 4 Operation Swordfish
Clifton Sunday 2 v 3 The Phoenix
SMU Reserves P v P Three Tuns Galacticos
Shillington Sunday P v P Wanderers Reserves

Division One

Wanderers 2 v 0 Whitwell Reserves

Division Two

AC Malone Reserves 1 v 5 Shillington
Broadmead 3 v 2 Wilbury
Dynamo Letchworth 2 v 3 Jackmans Jackdaws

Reserves Cup Round One

Kcinsatop Reserves 6 v 1 HTS Barleycorn Reserves

Subsidiary Cup Group Two

Offley Parish P v P Radcliffe Arms

Sunday 9th January 2008

Premier Division

AEK Letchworth 1v 4 Red Star ICL
Cannon 2v 4 PJ Hitchin

Division One

Baldock Engine 5v 1 Kcinsatop Reserves
Chequers Stotfold 3v 5 Cannon Reserves
Wanderers 3 v 7 The Park
Whitwell Reserves 1v 0 SMU

Division Two

AC Malone Reserves 4v 1 Oceans Eleven
Broadmead 4 v 3 Dynamo Letchworth

Division Three

Green Man Ickleford 6v 1 Three Tuns Galacticos
Operation Swordfish 4v 1 Wanderers Reserves
SMU Reserves 0v 1 Shillington Sunday

Subsidiary Cup

Group One

Angels Reply 2v 1 HTS Barleycorn
Clifton Sunday 1 v 6 Crown Stotfold
The Phoenix 5 v 1 Paynes Park

Group Two

North Herts Hatters 2v 3 Radcliffe Arms
Offley Parish P v P AC Malone
Jackmans Jackdaws 2 v 0 Walsworth
Wilbury 1 v 10 Whitwell


Sunday 16th December 2007

Premier Division

AEK Letchworth 1v 0 Whitwell
Crown Stotfold 5v 0 AC Malone
HTS Barleycorn 1v 5 PJ Hitchin
Kcinsatop 3 v 2 Cannon

Division One

Angels Reply 6v 4 SMU
Cannon Reserves 2v 6 Wanderers
Chequers Stotfold 0v 2 HTS Barleycorn

Division Two

Dynamo Letchworth 1v 4 Oceans Eleven
Broadmead 7v 4 Jackmans Jackdaws
North Herts Hatters 0 v 0 Radcliffe Arms
Walsworth 0 v 1 Broadmead

Division Three

Operation Swordfish 3 v 2 The Phoenix
Paynes Park 4 v 1 Green Man Ickleford
Three Tuns Galacticos 1 v 0 SMU Reserves
Wanderers Reserves 1 v 7 Shillington Sunday

Hertfordshire Intermediate Cup Round Four

Kcinsatop Reserves 4 v 3 NMM
AFC Chesunt 5 v 0 The Park
Baldock Engine 3 v 1 Briery

Division Two Cup Round One

Wilbury 0v 5 Offley Parish

Reserves Cup Round One

Whitwell Reserves 2v 0 AC Malone Reserves

Bedfordshire Sunday Lower Junior Cup Round Three

Shillington 0v 4 Bury Park Saracens Reserves

Sunday 9th December 2007

Premier Division

AEK Letchworth Pv P Red Star ICL
Cannon Pv P PJ Hitchin


Division One

Baldock Engine Pv P Kcinsatop
Chequers Stotfold Pv P Cannon Reserves
Wanderers Pv P The Park
Whitwell Reserves P v P SMU

Division Two

AC Malone Reserves Pv P Oceans Eleven

Division Three

Green Man Ickleford P v P Three Tuns Galacticos
Operation Swordfish P v Wanderers Reserves

Bedfordshire Sunday Lower Junior Cup Round Three

Shillington Pv P Bury Park Saracens Reserves

Bedfordshire Sunday Centenary Cup Round Three

Sir William Peel 2v 2* Shillington Sunday

*4-3 on Penalty Shootout

Subsidiary Cup

Group One

Angels Reply Pv P HTS Barleycorn
Broadmead 0 v 1 Dynamo Letchworth
Clifton Sunday P v P Crown Stotfold
The Phoenix P v P Paynes Park

Group Two

North Herts Hatters Pv P Radcliffe Arms
Offley Parish P v P AC Malone
Jackmans Jackdaws P v P Walsworth
Wilbury P v P Whitwell

Sunday 2nd December 2007

George John Memorial Trophy Round One

Offley Parish Pv P Operation Swordfish
Shillington Sunday 8v 0 Wanderers Reserves
HTS Barleycorn Pv P Whitwell
Walsworth 2 v 5 Paynes Park

Division One Cup Round One

Whitwell Reserves 0v 3 Angels Reply
Baldock Engine 3 v 2 HTS Barleycorn Reserves

Division Three Cup Round One

Green Man Ickleford 3v 10 Clifton Sunday

Premier Division

Crown Stotfold 4 v 1 PJ Hitchin
Kcinsatop 2 v 3 AEK Letchworth
Red Star ICL 1 v 1 Cannon

Division One

Cannon Reserves 2v 2 Kcinsatop Reserves
The Park 5 v 6 Wanderers

Division Two

AC Malone 1v 0 North Herts Hatters
Jackmans Jackdaws 1 v 6 Broadmead
Radcliffe Arms 1 v 3 Shillington
Wilbury 0 v 4 Oceans Eleven

Division Three

SMU Reserves 2 v 7 The Phoenix

Sunday 25th November 2007

George John Memorial Trophy Round One

North Herts Hatters 2v 4 Dynamo Letchworth
Wilbury 2v 3 Three Tuns Galacticos
Clifton Sunday 5v 4 The Phoenix
Oceans Eleven 6 v 0 Radcliffe Arms
AC Malone 1 v 0 Jackmans Jackdaws

Premier Division Cup Round One

Red Star ICL 4v 4* Crown Stotfold

*2-3 after Penalty Shootout

Premier Division

PJ Hitchin 3v 4 Kcinsatop

Division One

Angels Reply 2 v 4 Baldock Engine
HTS Barleycorn Reserves 1 v 2 Whitwell Reserves
Kcinastop Reserves 0 v 5 Wanderers
SMU 2 v 3 Chequers Stotfold
The Park 4 v 3 Cannon Reserves

Division Three

Green Man Ickleford 4 v 2 Wanderers Reserves
Operation Swordfish 8 v 5 Paynes Park

Hertfordshire Sunday Intermediate Cup Round Three

Whitwell 1 v 2 Hammer
Colne Valley 1 v 0 HTS Barleycorn
AEK Letchworth 1 v 6 Emerald Vale

Sunday 18th November 2007

Challenge Cup Round One

Operation Swordfish 5v 2 North Herts Hatters
Shillington Sunday 2v 0 Broadmead
Red Star ICL 9v 1 Clifton Sunday
PJ Hitchin 7 v 2 Phoenix
Shillington 2 v 1 Whitwell

Premier Division

Cannon 2v 4 AEK Letchworth
Crown Stotfold 1v 1 Kcinsatop
HTS Barleycorn 2v 2 AC Malone

Division One

HTS Barleycorn Reserves 2v 2 Cannon Reserves
SMU 1v 3 Angels Reply
Wanderers 5 v 2 Chequers Stotfold

Division Two

AC Malone Reserves 1 v 3 Walsworth
Jackmans Jackdaws 6 v 1 Wilbury
Oceans Eleven 2 v 3 Radcliffe Arms
Offley Parish 2 v 1 Dynamo Letchworth

Division Three

SMU Reserves 2 v 6 Three Tuns Galacticos

Hertfordshire Sunday Intermediate Cup Round Three

Bottles Reserves 1 v 4 Kcinsatop Reserves
The Park 7 v 3 Beaver Travel
Whitwell Reserves   v   TBA
Baldock Engine 7 v 2 Rickmansworth

Sunday 11th November 2007

Challenge Cup Round One

Angels Reply 3v 5 The Park
Kcinsatop 6v 2 HST Barleycorn
Radcliffe Arms 0v 2 Wanderers
Offley Parish 0 v 1 Chequers Stotfold
Cannon 6 v 1 Dynamo Letcworth
Baldock Engine 11 v 1 AC Malone
Walsworth 1 v 3 Oceans Eleven
Crown Stotfold 3 v 5 AEK Letchworth
SMU 4 v 3 Jackmans Jackdaws
Paynes Park 3 v 8 Green Man Ickleford
Three Tuns Galacticos 3 v 0 Wilbury

*Abandoned after 85 minutes

Premier Division

Red Star ICL 1v 3 PJ Hitchin

Division One

HTS Barleycorn Reserves 3v 4 Kcinsatop Reserves
Whitwell Reserves 2v 0 Cannon Reserves

Division Two

Broadmead 3 v 2 AC Malone Reserves

Division Three

Wanderers Reserves 2 v 2 The Phoenix


Sunday 4th November 2007

Premier Division

AC Malone 3v 0* AEK Letchworth
Cannon 0v 9 Kcinsatop
PJ Hitchin 6v 1 Crown Stotfold
Red Star ICL 2 v 1 Whitwell

*Abandoned after 87 minutes

Division One

Angels Reply 2v 2 Wanderers
HTS Barleycorn Reserves 0v 3 Baldock Engine
Kcinsatop Reserves 2v 4 The Park
SMU 3 v 1 Cannon Reserves
Whitwell Reserves 1 v 10 Chequers Stotfold

Division Two

Broadmead 1v 6 Shillington
Jackmans Jackdaws 2v 2 Dynamo Letchworth
North Herts Hatters 4 v 0 Wilbury
Offley Parish 2 v 1 AC Malone Reserves
Walsworth 1 v 2 Oceans Eleven

Division Three

Clinfton Sunday 6 v 1 Paynes Park
Shillington Social 4 v 2 Green Man Ickleford
Three Tuns Galacticos 1 v 4 The Phoenix
Wanderers Reserves 6 v 0 SMU Reserves

Sunday 28th October 2007

Division One

Cannon Reserves 0v Angels Reply
HTS Barleycorn Reserves 2v 4 Chequers Stotfold
SMU 1v 8 The Park
Wanderers 5 v 2 Kcinsatop Reserves
Whitwell Reserves 1 v 6 Baldock Engine

Division Two

Broadmead 7v 2 North Herts Hatters
Dynamo Letchworth 0v 7 Shillington
Oceans Eleven 0v 4 Jackmans Jackdaws
Offley Parish 2 v 1 Radcliffe Arms
Wilbury 2 v 1 AC Malone Reserves

Division Three

Clifton Sunday 1v 8 Operation Swordfish
The Phoenix 6v 4 Paynes Park
Shillington Social 3 v 3 Three Tuns Galacticos
Wanderers Reserves 2 v 6 Green Man Ickleford

Hertfordshire Sunday Junior Cup Round One

Gateside 8v 2 AEK Letchworth
AC Malone 1v 6 HTS Barleycorn
Leverstock Green Centurians 2v 4 Whitwell
St Josephs 9v 2 Cannon
PJ Hitchin 0 v 4 Dun Cow
QE2 Sports 2 v 1 Kcinsatop

Sunday 21st October 2007

Premier Division

Crown Stotfold 0v 3 Red Star ICL
Whitwell 3v 2 Cannon

Division One

Chequers Stotfold Pv Angels Reply

Division Two

North Herts Hatters 3v 2 Dynamo Letchworth
Shillington 4v 1 Radcliffe Arms

Division Three

Clifton Sunday 6v 4 Green Man Ickleford
Operation Swordfish Pv P SMU Reserves
Three Tuns 0 v 1 Shillington Sunday

Hertfordshire Sunday Intermediate Cup Round Two

Broadmead 2v 3 Kcinsatop Reserves
Jackmans Jackdaws 0v 2 Whitwell Reserves
Wanderers 0v 2 Pig & Whistle
Cannon Reserves 2v 3 Berkhampstead Rangers
Old Social 3 v 4 The Park
Sarrat 3 v 0 Offley Parish
SMU 5 v 8 St Margaretbury Sunday
Oceans Eleven 1 v 4 MK Grinder
AC Malone Reserves 3 v 4 Morecombe Wanderers
Vision 1 v 2 Baldock Engine
Walsworth 0 v 8 The Fox

Sunday 14th October 2007

Premier Division

Crown Stotfold 1v 4 Cannon
HTS Barleycorn 2v 4 Red Star ICL
Kcinsatop 3v 2 AC Malone
Whitwell 2v 0 PJ Hitchin

Division One

Angels Reply 8v Whitwell Reserves
Cannon Reserves 4v 5 Baldock Engine
Chequers Stotfold 5v 5 The Park
Kcinsatop Reserves 2 v 5 SMU
Wanderers 2 v 3 HTS Barleycorn Reserves

Division Two

AC Malone Reserves 2v 4 Jackmans Jackdaws
Dynamo Letchworth 0v 4 Broadmead
Oceans Eleven 5v 2 Walsworth
Offley Parish 4 v 3 North Herts Hatters
Wilbury 3 v 2 Radcliffe Arms

Division Three

Shillington Social 3v 2 The Phoenix
Wanderers Reserves 4v 1 Clifton Sunday

Hertfordshire Sunday Junior Cup Round One

White Hart 12v 0 Paynes Park
Headstone Athletic Reserves w/ov SMU Reserves
Green Man Ickleford 2v 7 Broxbourne Athletic
Operation Swordfish 12v 3 Woolmer Green


Sunday 7th October 2007

Premier Division

AEK Letchworth 1v 1 Cannon
Crown Stotfold 2v Whitwell
PJ Hitchin 4v 0HTS Barleycorn
Red Star ICL 3v 6 Kcinsatop

Division One

Baldock Engine 0v Angels Reply
Cannon Reserves 1v 8 SMU
Chequers Stotfold 4v 1 Wanderers
The Park 9 v 2 Kcinsatop Reserves
Whitwell Reserves 2 v 1 HTS Barleycorn Reserves

Division Two

Broadmead  2v Oceans Eleven
Dynamo Letchworth 1v 2 North Herts Hatters
Jackmans Jackdaws 1v 3 Offley Parish
Shillington 5 v 1 AC Malone Reserves
Walsworth 1 v 4 Radcliffe Arms

Division Three

Clifton Sunday 4v 1 Shillington Social
Green Man Ickleford 1v 0 SMU Reserves
Paynes Park 2v 4Three Tuns Galacticos
The Phoenix 3v 4Wanderers Reserves

Sunday 30th September 2007

Premier Division

AC Malone 0v 6Whitwell
AEK Letchworth 3v  2  HTS Barleycorn
Cannon 4v 9 Crown Stotfold
Kcinsatop 2v 4PJ Hitchin

Division One

Angels Reply 8v  3  HTS Barleycorn Reserves
Kcinsatop Reserves 10v 0Cannon Reserves
The Park 6v 0 SMU
Whitwell Reserves 0 v 6 Wanderers

Division Two

Dynamo Letchworth 2v 1 AC Malone
Oceans Eleven 4v  2  North Herts Hatters
Radcliffe Arms 2 v 2 Jackmans Jackdaws
Wilbury 0 v 3 Walsworth

Division Three

Clifton Sunday 2v 2 Wanderers Reserves
The Phoenix 1v 6 Operation Swordfish
SMU Reserves 1v 5 Paynes Park


Sunday 23rd September 2007

Premier Division

Cannon 1v 1Whitwell
Crown Stotfold 2v  1 AEK Letchworth
HTS Barleycorn 3v 6Kcinsatop
Red Star ICL  v PJ Hitchin

Division One

Chequers Stotfold 2v  3 SMU
Wanderers9v1Cannon Reserves
Whitwell Reserves 0v 1Kcinsatop Reserves

Division Two

Jackmans Jackdaws 0v 0Oceans Eleven
Shillington 2v  1 Broadmead

Division Three

Clifton Sunday 1v 2SMU Reserves
Green Man Ickleford 3v  2 Phoenix
Operation Swordfish 1v 0Shillington Social
Three Tuns Galacticos 1v0Wanderers Reserves

Hertfordshire Sunday Intermediate Cup Round One

Angels Reply  v AC Malone Reserves
AC Hemel vDynamo Letchworth
North Herts Hatters vThe Fox
Bovingdon v HTS Barleycorn Reserves
The Park  v Old Elizabethans
Offley Parish  v Hammer Reserves
Wilbury v Icarus
Walsworth v Grange United
Maylans v Radcliffe Arms


Sunday 16th September 2007

Premier Division

HTS Barleycorn 0v6AEK Letchworth
PJ Hitchin 3v4Cannon
Whitwell1v1Crown Stotfold
Red Star ICL 10v0AC Malone

Division One

Cannon Reserves 0v0Whitwell Reserves
Kcinsatop Reserves 7v3Chequers Stotfold
SMU2v2Baldock Engine
The Park 4v3HTS Barleycorn Reserves

Division Two

AC Malone Reserves 0v4Dynamo Letchworth
Jackmans Jackdaws3v0Walsworth
Radcliffe Arms 3v3Offley Parish
Shillington8v0Oceans Eleven
Wilbury2v7North Herts Hatters

Division Three

Operation Swordfish 10v0Three Tuns Galacticos
Paynes Park 2v5Shillington sunday
SMU Reserves0v14Clifton Sunday

Hertfordshire Sunday Junior Cup Round One

Wanderers Reserves 2v4Stevenage Fencing
AFC Saints 1v4Green Man Ickleford
Phoenix3v6AFC Ram


Sunday 9th September 2007

Premier Division

AC Malone 0 v 4 Kcinsatop
Cannon 1 v 2 Red Star
Crown Stotfold 3 v 4 HTS Barleycorn
PJ Hitchin 1 v 8 Red Star

Division One

Angels Reply 5 v 4 The Park
Baldock Engine 7 v 0 Cannon Reserves
Chequers Stotfold 3 v 2 Whitwell Reserves
HTS Barleycorn Reserves 0 v 2 Wanderers

Division Two

Broadmead 0 v 0 Radcliffe Arms
Jackmans Jackdaws 3 v 1 North Herts Hatters
Oceans Eleven 6 v 1 AC Malone Reserves
Offley Parish 3 v 1 Walsworth
Shillington 6 v 0 Wilbury

Division Three

Clifton 1 v 3 Phoenix
Green Man 0 v 8* Operation Swordfish
SMU Reserves 2 v 6 Wanderers Reserves
Three Tuns Galacticos 5 v 1 Paynes Park

* 1-0 awarded to Green Man, illegible player.

Sunday 2nd September 2007

Premier Division

AEK Letchworth 1 v 3 PJ Hitchin
AC Malone 0 v 1 Crown Stotfold
HTS Barleycorn 2 v 2 Cannon
Kcinsatop 1 v 6 Red Star

Division One

Chequers Stotfold 2 v 5 Baldock Engine
Kcinsatop Reserves 2 v 1 Whitwell Reserves
SMU 2 v 3 HTS Barleycorn Reserves
Wanderers 3 v 6 Angels Reply

Division Two

Broadmead 4 v 0 Walsworth
North Herts Hatters 4 v 1 AC Malone Reserves
Offley Parish1 v0 Shillington(awarded,was 2-3)
Radcliffe Arms 2 v 1 Dynamo Letchworth
Wilbury 0 v 5 Jackmans Jackdaws

Division Three

Operation Swordfish 12 v 0 Clifton Sunday
Paynes Park 2 v 2 Phoenix
Shillington Sunday 7 v 2 SMU Reserves
The Three Tuns 5 v 0 Green Man Ickleford

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *